Theatre | Broadway
Master Class (with Tyne Daly) Stagehand Manhattan Theatre Club

Theatre | Regional
Peter and the Starcatcher Lord Leonard Aster Repertory Theatre of St. Louis
Much Ado About Nothing Benedick Nevada Conservatory Theatre
Peter and the Starcatcher Lord Leonard Aster Milwaukee Rep
The Understudy Harry Everyman Theatre*
Stones in His Pockets Charlie CenterStage
The Glass Menagerie Tom Everyman Theatre*
August: Osage County Little Charles Everyman Theatre*
The Beaux’ Stratagem Sullen Everyman Theatre*
Pride and Prejudice Bingley Round House Theatre
All My Sons Chris Keller Everyman Theatre*
Fifty Words Adam Everyman Theatre*
You Can't Take It With You Ed Everyman Theatre*
Democracy Genscher Olney Theatre Center
Shipwrecked! Player #2 (Bruno et al.) Everyman Theatre*
Master Class (w/ Tyne Daly) Stagehand Kennedy Center/S. Wadsworth
Mister Roberts Dolan Kennedy Center/R. Longbottom
Shear Madness Detective Mike Thomas Kennedy Center
A Light in the Storm William & Daniel Worthington The Kennedy Center
Christmas Carol 1941 Butch Schroen Arena Stage/Molly Smith
Color Me Dark Sheriff Bell The Kennedy Center
Anna Christie Larry Arena Stage/Molly Smith
The Picture of Dorian Gray Basil Round House Theatre
Orson's Shadow Sean Round House Theatre
Stunning JoJo Woolly Mammoth/Anne Kauffman
School for Scandal Charles Surface The Folger Shakespeare Theatre
The Comedy of Errors Both Antipholus Twins The Folger Shakespeare Theatre
The Foreigner David Marshall Lee Olney Theatre Center
Anna Karenina Stiva Olney Theatre Center
Two Rooms Michael Wells Everyman Theatre*
The Mystery of Irma Vep Jane/Edgar Everyman Theatre*/E. Quinton
The Cherry Orchard Trofimov Everyman Theatre*
Doubt A Parable Flynn Everyman Theatre*
And a Nightingale Sang Norman Everyman Theatre*
Love and Whiskey Luke Charter Theatre
An Experiment with an Air Pump Armstrong/Phil Potomac Theatre Project
Piaf Leplee/Angelo/Theo (Fight Capt.) Potomac Theatre Project
A Christmas Carol (4 years) Fred/Young Scrooge Ford's Theatre/Matt August
Romeo and Juliet Gregory (Fight Capt.) The Shakespeare Theater
The Invention of Love Frank Harris/Balliol Student Studio Theatre/Joy Zinoman
Terra Nova Evans Project Y
Macbett Banco Washington Shakespeare Co.
Love’s Labour’s Lost Navarre Washington Shakespeare Co.
Romeo and Juliet (nat'l tour) Romeo American Shakespeare Center
Macbeth (nat'l tour) Malcolm American Shakespeare Center
The Knight of the Burning Pestle (nat'l tour) Rafe American Shakespeare Center
Richard II (nat'l tour) Mowbray/Harry Percy American Shakespeare Center
Much Ado About Nothing (nat'l tour) Claudio American Shakespeare Center
Dr. Faustus (nat'l tour) Wagner American Shakespeare Center
Merchant of Venice (nat'l tour) Lorenzo/Arragon American Shakespeare Center
Taming of the Shrew (nat'l tour) Gremio American Shakespeare Center
* denotes company member


Professional Photographer, Canadian citizen with Permanent Residency in the United States (Green Card), Baseball, Bowling, Combat – Stage, Equestrian – General, Horseback Riding – Western, Frisbee, Golf, Snowboarding, Softball, Swimming – ability – general, Swimming – backstroke, Swimming – breast stroke, Swimming – butterfly, Swimming – freestyle, Improvisation, Licensed Driver, Teleprompter, Voiceover, British – BBC English Accent, British – Cockney Accent, British – Geordie Accent, Canadian Accent, Cockney Accent, Irish Accent, New York Accent, Southern Accent, Welsh Accent


Southern Methodist University, Meadows School for the Arts
University of Nevada, Las Vegas

Michael Lugering, Robert Brewer, Dale Moffitt, Sheriden Thomas, Michael S. Tick

Tyne Turner, Michael Lugering, Gary Logan (RP, Welsh, Irish, Boston, NY, Southern American, Canadian, others)
Stage Combat/Movement
Bill Lengfelder (Combat), Brad Waller (Combat), David Leong (Combat), Bruce Lecure (Combat), Lewis Shaw (Combat), Will Bond (Suzuki)